Single-mode laser sources (SMLS)

Fibered laser diodes are ideal for optical metrology applications requiring a point-like source.

Our new generation of single-mode fibered laser light sources provides a stable output for optical metrology applications. The compact, multi-function laser driver box is delivered with a separate 2m-long fiber patch cable and 12V power adapter. Several operation modes and interfaces are available.

Shop online at ioweb.store

Specifications

Laser Diodes

Specification of single-mode fibered laser sources
Part numner
Wavelength
Max. output- power* Laser class
SMLS 405-S 405 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 520-S 520 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 635-S 635 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 785-S 785 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 830-S 830 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 1064-S 1064 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS 1550-S 1550 nm 4.5 mW 3R
SMLS Custom ask ask ask
*at fiber port without external fiber patch cable

Downloads

Service Documents

Laser Diodes | SMLS - Single-mode laser source